Corporate Fakel Festival in Belgorod

PhotoSubsidiary News
Opening ceremony of selective round (southern zone) of 6th corporate Fakel Festival
Exhibition of children’s drawings as part of Festival
Valery Sergachev, First Deputy Governor of Belgorod Region; Vyacheslav Mikhalenko, Director General of Gazprom Transgaz Moscow; Alexander Bespalov, Head of Gazprom’s Information and Communications Department and Roman Sakhartov, Deputy Head of Gazprom’s Information and Communications Department – Head of Public Relations Development Directorate at press conference dedicated to Festival opening
Alexander Bespalov
Vyacheslav Mikhalenko
Valery Sergachev
Delegation from Gazprom Transgaz Belarus at Festival opening ceremony
Alexander Bespalov addressing Festival participants and guests with  welcoming speech
Vyacheslav Mikhalenko
Alexandra Permyakova, Chairwoman of Festival jury, People's Artist of Russia, Artistic Director of Pyatnitsky State Academic Russian Folk Choir congratulating Fakel participants and guests on Festival opening
Gazprom Dobycha Krasnodar creative team
Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala creative team
Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod creative team
Gazprom Transgaz St. Petersburg creative team
Gazprom Transgaz Ufa creative team
Yulia Kogadayeva (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg) – top winner of Fakel Festival final round held in Vitebsk – at ceremonial Festival opening in Belgorod
Razdivye children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 1st place in Folk Dance nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Nezabudka dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Stavropol), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination (11 to 16 years old)
Shurampus children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod)
Irina Stepanova (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 2nd place in Classical Dance nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Sofia Denisevich (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan) in Folk Song nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Alisa Levitskaya (Gazprom Dobycha Krasnodar) in Pop Song nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Olesya Prokopenko (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Yagodka children’s dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 1st place in Folk Dance nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Zadumka dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Stavropol), 3rd place in Folk Dance nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
DanDy duet (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 2nd place in Pop Song nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Ullyuzion circus and variety theater (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 3rd place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Support teams
Al Chechek children’s dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 2nd place in Pop Dance nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Flamingo duet (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination (5 to 10 years old)
Yunost children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination (children aged 5 to 10 years)
Insaf Gabdelbarov (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 3rd place in Folk Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Ekaterina Sergeeva (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 1st place in Jazz Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Vitalia Konovalova (Gazprom VNIIGAZ), 1st place in Jazz Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Adelina Davydova (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 2nd place in Classical Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Varvara Vnukova (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Ruslana Abakumova (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Donskoy Rodnichok children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd) Folk Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Marsel Ishnazarov and Izabel Yusupova (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 3rd place in Ballroom Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Yunost children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 2nd place in Folk Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Sary Kum children’s dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala), 1st place in Folk Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Volzhskiye Zory folk dance studio (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 1st place in Folk Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Ekaterina Sudnikova (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 1st place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Arabesky trio (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Exemplary group of Exprompt sports and dancing club (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 1st place in Ballroom Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Rich Sound pop and jazz studio (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Perekrestok folk group of modern dance, 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Concert by Tchaikovsky Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra under direction of Vladimir Fedoseev held as part of Festival
Eldar Akhmedov (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow) in Classical Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Zilya Vafina (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan) in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years), Top Prize of Festival
Ilya Gridasov (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Daniela Ustinova (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 2nd place in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Ignat Izotov (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 1st place in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Anastasiya Kurayeva (Gazprom Transgaz Krasnodar) in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Dmitry Zorin (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Anton Romanov (Gazprom Transgaz Saint Petersburg) in Pop Song nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Debyut wind orchestra (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 2nd place in Instrumental Music nomination (teens aged 11 to 16 years)
Denis Bury (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 2nd place in Instrumental Music (adults) nomination, Special Prize from Vyacheslav Mikhailenko, Director General of Gazprom Transgaz Moscow
Kirill Paletsky (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 2nd place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Mikhail Burmistrov (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Strana Gor drummer band (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Nash Gorod band (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 1st place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Saratovskiye Garmoniky band (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Yuldash pop group (Gazprom Transgaz Ufa), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Chistaya Voda instrumental band, 2nd place in Instrumental Music nomination (adults)
Marina Buchneva (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination (adults)
Anna Katbambetova (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 3rd place in Jazz Song nomination (adults)
Artem Kopchenko (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd), 1st place in Jazz Song nomination (adults)
Ekaterina Sergunina (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 1st place in Jazz Song nomination (adults)
Nikita Pavinsky, Polina Teplitskaya (Gazprom Invest), 3rd place in Ballroom Dance nomination (adults)
Vladimir Timofeev, Vasilisa Shirobokova (Gazprom Transgaz Saint Petersburg), 1st place in Ballroom Dance nomination (adults)
Nikolai Alexeev, Valeria Zakharova (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 2nd place in Ballroom Dance nomination (adults)
Organ concerto held at Belgorod State Philharmonic Hall as part of Festival
Opening of third competition day at Belgorod State Philharmonic Hall
Suzorye dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 3rd place in Folk Dance nomination (adults)
Visitors of third competition day at Belgorod State Philharmonic Hall
Olga Sagalayeva (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 1st place in Folk Song nomination (adults)
Razdolye quartet (Gazprom Transgaz Samara), 3rd place in Folk Song nomination (adults)
Dzhamilya Bairamova (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala) in Folk Song nomination (adults)
Tatyana Zakurdayeva (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 3rd place in Folk Song nomination (adults)
Yulia Kantyukova (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 3rd place in Folk Song nomination (adults)
Igor Chernikov (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination (adults)
Flamencia dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Krasnodar), 3rd place in Folk Dance nomination (adults)
Favorit dance theater (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 3rd place in Folk Dance nomination (adults)
Yalyn folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala), 2nd place in Folk Dance nomination (adults)
Anastasia Shimchenko (Gazprom Transgaz Krasnodar), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination (adults)
Ksenia Pryakhina (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 2nd place in Pop Dance nomination (adults)
Alyans vocal group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 1st place in Pop Song nomination (adults)
Action vocal duet (Gazprom Transgaz Stavropol), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination (adults)
Elegia duet (Gazprom Transgaz Saint Petersburg), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination (adults)
Piligrim dance group (Gazprom Mezhregiongaz), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination (adults)
NOTA BENE vocal group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 1st place in Pop Song nomination (adults)
ALEXIS dance theater (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination (adults)
PRO-dances dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 2nd place in Pop Dance nomination (adults)
Step Dance group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination (adults)
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Kamerton vocal group (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd), 2nd place in Pop Song nomination
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Svetlana Bashkova (Gazprom Mezhregiongaz), 3rd place in Classical Song nomination
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Bravissimo men’s vocal group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 1st place in Classical Song nomination
Anna Peresvetova (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 1st place in Classical Song nomination
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Ekaterina Sergunina (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 1st place in Jazz Song nomination
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Angelina Kukushkina (Gazprom Transgaz Saint Petersburg), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Marina Kurkina (Gazprom Mezhregiongaz), 2nd place in Pop Song nomination
Jury member Renat Ibragimov and Igor Chernikov (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 3rd place in Pop Song nomination
Renat Ibragimov (right) and Alyans vocal group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 1st place in Pop Song nomination
Renat Ibragimov (right) and NOTA BENE vocal group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 1st place in Pop Song nomination
Jury Chairwoman Alexandra Permyakova and Tsentr duet (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd), 3rd place in Folk Song nomination
Jury Chairwoman Alexandra Permyakova and Suzorye dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 3rd place in Folk Dance nomination
Jury Chairwoman Alexandra Permyakova and Golosa Polesya vocal group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 3rd place in Folk Song nomination
Anatoly Kapchelya and Polina Shmiel (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), Special Prize of Festival
Winners awarding ceremony within Fakel Festival
Anatoly Kapchelya and Piruet dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), Special Prize
Jury member Viktoria Krivitskaya and Artur Yulyev (Gazprom Transgaz Ufa), Special Prize of Festival jury
ITU Deputy Chairman Vladimir Varchev (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow) and Aisilya Khidiyatullina (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), Youngest Participant
Vladimir Varchev (right) and Alexander Ryazantsev (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd), Most Senior Participant
Vladimir Varchev (right) and Arseny Arkadyev (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), Youngest Particiapnt
Jury members Olga Yudakhina and Ivan Zhiganov, Shurampus children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 1st place winners in Folk Dance nomination
Svetlana Borukha, Director of State Philharmonic Hall and Debyut wind orchestra (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), special prize of Belgorod State Philharmonic Society
Irina Stepanova in forefront (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan and jury members Olga Yudakhina and Ivan Zhiganov, 2nd place in Classical Dance nomination
Dandy duet in forefront (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan) and jury members Olga Yudakhina and Ivan Zhiganov, 2nd place in Pop Song nomination
Ullyuzion circus and variety theater in forefront (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg) and jury members Olga Yudakhina and Ivan Zhiganov, 3rd place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination
Exprompt dance studio in forefront (Gazprom Inform), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination
Jury member Gyuzel Apanayeva (right) and Yunost children’s folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 2nd place in Folk Dance nomination
Jury member Gyuzel Apanayeva and Sary Kum children’s dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala), 1st place in Folk Dance nomination
Jury member Gyuzel Apanayeva and Yalyn folk dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala), 2nd place in Folk Dance nomination
Jury member Stanislav Popov and Adelina Davydova (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), 2nd place in Classical Dance nomination
Jury member Stanislav Popov (right), Marsel Ishnazarov and Izabel Yusupova (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 3rd place in Ballroom Dance nomination
Jury member Stanislav Popov (right), Nikolai Alexeev and Ksenia Zakharova (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod), 2nd place in Ballroom Dance nomination
Jury member Stanislav Popov (center), Vasilisa Shirobokova and Vladimir Timofeev (Gazprom Transgaz Saint Petersburg), 1st place in Ballroom Dance nomination
Jury member Sergey Zvetkov and Arabesky trio (Gazprom Transgaz Saratov), 3rd place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination
Jury member Sergey Zvetkov and Ekaterina Sudnikova (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 1st place in Circus & Variety and Magic nomination
Jury member Semyon Milstein and Debyut wind orchestra (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 2nd place in Instrumental Music nomination
Jury member Semyon Milstein and Zorachki children’s dulcimer instrumental group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 1st place in Instrumental Music nomination
Jury member Semyon Milstein (right) and Mikhail Burmistrov (Gazprom Transgaz Volgograd), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination
Jury member Semyon Milstein (right) and Denis Bury (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 2nd place in Instrumental Music nomination
Jury member Semyon Milstein (right) and Strana Gor drumming band (Gazprom Transgaz Makhachkala), 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination
Jury member Semyon Milstein (right) and Sloboda folk instrumental band, 3rd place in Instrumental Music nomination
Jury member Sergey Korginov and VI-ZA-VI exemplary group (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination
Jury member Sergey Korginov and Varvara Vnukova (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination
Jury member Sergey Korginov and Perekrestok folk group of modern dance (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination
Jury member Sergey Korginov and Khameleon dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 3rd place in Pop Dance nomination
Jury member Sergey Korginov and Malenkaya Strana group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 2nd place in Pop Dance nomination
Jury member Sergey Korginov and Ksenia Pryakhina (Gazprom Transgaz Moscow), 2nd place in Pop Dance nomination
Festival closing ceremony
Performance by Ekaterina Sergunina (Gazprom Dobycha Astrakhan), 1st place in Jazz Song nomination, at closing ceremony
Performance by Exprompt dance studio (Gazprom Inform), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination, at closing ceremony
Performance by Zilya Vafina (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), Top Prize of Festival, at closing ceremony
Performance by Flamingo duet (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg), 1st place in Pop Dance nomination at closing ceremony
Performance by top winner Vitalia Konovalova (Gazprom VNIIGAZ) at closing ceremony
Performance by top winners Vladimir Timofeev and Vasilisa Shirobokova (Gazprom Transgaz Saint Petersburg) at closing ceremony
Performance by Top Prize winners – Exprompt pop group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg) – at closing ceremony
Performance by top winner Ekaterina Sudnikova (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus) at closing ceremony
Performance by Renat Ibragimov and Semyon Milstein at closing ceremony
Belgorod Region Governor Evgeny Savchenko at closing ceremony
Audience Choice Award for creative team of Gazprom Transgaz Moscow from Belgorod Region Governor Evgeny Savchenko
Alexander Bespalov at closing ceremony
Vyacheslav Mikhalenko at closing ceremony
Special prize from Vyacheslav Mikhalenko handed to Denis Burov (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus)
Shurampus dance group (Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod) receives Top Prize in 5 to 10 year age category
Zilya Vafina (Gazprom Transgaz Kazan), receives Top Prize in 11 to 16 year age category
Alexandra Permyakova at closing ceremony
Exprompt pop group (Gazprom Dobycha Orenburg) receives Top Prize in adult category
Fakel ends in Belgorod with great open concert of Russian pop stars at city’s Sobornaya Square
Performance by Voskresenye group at concert